EtVaS seurajoukkueiden EuroCupeissa

                 1996 1998 1999 2009    2010     2017
Kokkila Tero      00-  0½  00½  0½½½00- 000-½10  0½½1000     6,0/26 
Salo Heikki       001  0-  ½1-  00-1100 0-½1½1-  01½½½0½    10,5/24 
Koskinen Henri    ½½1  ½0  0-½  0½10½0- 00-00-½  0½--1½1     8,5/23 
Sepp Olav                       ½1½11½½ 001½1½1  0011½10    12,5/21 
Vihinen Teemu     0-1  -½  ½11  -0-½½-0 -1½½-½-  -0-½-11    10,0/18 
Alava Mikko            -0  ½1½  -1½-1-½          0-1-0--     6,0/11 
Kujala Auvo       ½01  0-       ½-0--½0 1-½--1-              5,0/11 
Hämäläinen Sami                 0-00-½1 00-101½-             4,0/11 
Laakso Harri                            -½½½½-½  --1½--1     5,0/8 
Puranen Jukka     000  ½0  ½0½                               1,5/8 
Rönkä Erik                                       001000-     1,0/6 
Eskola Risto      -0½  -½  -01                               2,0/5 
Tommiska Matti         0-                                    0,0/1 


1996 Bratislava, Slovakia
     EtVaS      - Slough         1-5 
     Puranen    - GM Hebden      0-1
     Koskinen   - GM Kosten      1/2
     Kokkila    - GM Arkell      0-1
     Salo       - IM Summerscale 0-1
     Kujala     - IM Cummings    1/2
     Vihinen    - FM Smith       0-1

     Bratislava - EtVaS        5.5-0.5 
     GM Ftacnik - Puranen        1-0
     IM Tibersky- Koskinen       1/2
     IM Lanc    - Kokkila        1-0
     IM Salai   - Salo           1-0
     IM Banas   - Kujala         1-0
     IM Petran  - Eskola         1-0

     Cardiff    - EtVaS        1.5-4.5 
     Cobb       - Puranen        1-0
     Spice      - Koskinen       0-1
     Trevelyan  - Salo           0-1
     Hughes     - Kujala         0-1
     Adams      - Vihinen        0-1
     Davies     - Eskola         1/2

     1. Belgrad, Yugoslavia
     2. Dresden, Germany
     3. Donbass, Ukraine
     4. Slough, England
     5. Graz, Austria
     6. Bratislava, Slovakia
     7. EtVaS, Finland
     8. Cardiff, Wales

1998 Pärnu, Viro
     1. kierros, EtVaS - Pärnu (Viro)           1.0-5.0
     Jukka Puranen - KvM Olav Sepp (2420)       0.5-0.5
     Tero Kokkila - KvM Oleg Krivonosov (2425)    0-1
     Henri Koskinen - KvM Kaido Kulaots (2415)  0.5-0.5
     Heikki Salo - KvM Kalle Kiik (2410)          0-1
     Matti Tommiska - FM Vallo Maidla (2375)      0-1
     Auvo Kujala - Tarvo Seeman (2395)            0-1

     2. kierros, Rockaden (Ruotsi) - EtVaS      4.5-1.5
     SM Ulf Andersson (2640) - Jukka Puranen      1-0
     SM Lars Karlsson (2445) - Tero Kokkila     0.5-0.5
     KvM Roland Ekström (2475) - Henri Koskinen   1-0
     FM Carl-Magnus Björk (2325) - Mikko Alava    1-0
     KvM Mats Sjöberg (2420) - Teemu Vihinen    0.5-0.5
     FM Niklas Hjelm (2335) - Risto Eskola      0.5-0.5

     1. Agrouniverzal Zemun, Jugoslavia
     2. Chess Club Pärnu, Viro
     3. Universitat  Riga, Latvia
     4. Randaberg, Norja
     5. SK Rockaden, Ruotsi
     6. Marijampole, Liettua
     7. EtVaS, Vantaa
     8. SC Don Rostov, Venäjä

1999 Paide, Viro
     Pärnu CC (EST)             - Etelä-Vantaa Shakki (FIN)    4-2 
     GM EHLVEST,Jaan (2592)     - FM KOKKILA,Tero (2305)       1-0 
     GM GAVRIKOV,Viktor (2552)  - FM KOSKINEN,Henri (2311)     1-0 
     IM KÜLAOTS,Kaido (2478)    - FM PURANEN,Jukka (2294)      1/2 
     IM KIIK,Kalle (2438)       - SALO,Heikki (2261)           1/2 
     IM SEPP,Olav (2404)        - VIHINEN,Teemu (2171)         1/2 
     IM SEEMAN,Tarvo (2403)     - ALAVA,Mikko (2200)           1/2

     Vabaettur Tallinn (EST)    - Etelä-Vantaa Shakki (FIN)    3-3 (12-9)
     ZJUKIN,Sergei (2387)       - FM KOKKILA,Tero (2305)       1-0 
     SHISHKOV,Andrei (2303)     - FM PURANEN,Jukka (2294)      1-0 
     VASSILJEV,Igor (2301)      - SALO,Heikki (2261)           0-1 
     KOVALJOV,Deniss (2270)     - VIHINEN,Teemu (2171)         0-1 
     TRUUS, Tõnu (2230)         - ALAVA,Mikko (2200)           0-1 
     LELUMEES,Brait (2121)      - ESKOLA, Risto (2178)         1-0

     Etelä-Vantaa Shakki (FIN)  - Slough CC (ENG)              4-2 
     FM KOKKILA,Tero (2305)     - IM TURNER,Matthew (2478)     1/2 
     FM KOSKINEN,Henri (2311)   - SMITH,Andrew (2275)          1/2 
     FM PURANEN,Jukka (2294)    - RICHMOND,Robert (2237)       1/2 
     VIHINEN,Teemu (2171)       - TUCKER,Alex (2213)           1-0 
     ALAVA,Mikko (2200)         - ARMSTRONG,Malcolm (2152)     1/2 
     ESKOLA, Risto (2178)       - TURVEY,Syringa               1-0

     1. Sankt Peterburg CC (RUS)
     2. Pärnu CC (EST)
     3. Sollentuna SK (SWE)
     4. Alkaloid Skopje (FRM)
     5. Margiris Kaunas (LIT)
     6. Vabaettur Tallinn (EST)
     7. Etelä-Vantaa Shakki (FIN)
     8. Slough CC (ENG)

2009 Ohrid, Makedonia
Tulossivut

2010 Plovdid, Bulgaria
Tulossivut

2017 Antalya, Turkki
Tulossivut


Etusivu